1976 Player Roster

No.NamePos.YearHometown
5Brian Whiteside TBFr.Gary, IN/Bishop Noll
6Craig WycklendtSESo.Nicolet
7Tom NatzDBSr.Janesville Craig
9Scott SyliaQBSo.Cudahy
10Ken MartineQBSr.Woodstock
13Mike LaLoggiaQBFr.Rockford Boyland
14Brian WycklendtWBSo.Cudahy
16Larry RickardQBFr.Abington, PA
17Carl StrongDBSo.Milwaukee North Division
18Tom BreyQBSo.Wisconsin Rapids Assumption
20Kevin ScottDBFr.Racine Case
22Steve SutterDBJr.Monroe
23Bob KiepertDBSo.Germantown Washington
24Mike BryantDBJr.Lakeland
26Rick RabensdorfTBFr.DeForest
27Jeff BrinkmanTBFr.Mukwonago
28Bob ConnellDBFr.Schaumburg, IL
29Jack HoffmanTBFr.Rockford West
31Gregg PattyFBSo.Kenosha Tremper
32Dan ReynoldsKFr.Palmyra
33Jeff AndingKSo.Monona Grove
36Scott ViesselmannFBJr.Cedarburg
40Jeff LittmannTBFr.Cudahy
41Steve AveryWBSr.Antigo
42Stuart BrieskeDSJr.Racine Lutheran
43Carter SchultzWBFr.Germantown Washington
44Jim ReavyDBFr.Griffin
45Rick LagermanTBSr.Shorewood
47Al PotratzDSJr.Oshkosh West
50Marry MeerschaertOGFr.Racine St. Catherine
51Chuck ChalupaCJr.Kimberly
52John CarabelliOTFr.Rockford Harlem
53Mike DinkelOGFr.Beaver Dam
54Rich WingerLBFr.Oconomowoc
55Trevor PriceCSo.Watertown
56Jim VogelDGSo.Kiel
57Ed HannerLBJr.Green Bay Southwest
58Duane JagodzinskiDTJrWisconsin Rapids Lincoln
59Scott JenksDEJr.Kettle Moraine
60"G" EvansDGJR.Milwaukee West Division
61Scott GerthOGSo.Madison East
62Kim CummingsOGSr.Whitewater
63Mark EricksonOGSo.Sparta
65Bob EdgingtonOGFr.Evansville
66Dave HetzerDGJr.Cedarburg
67John LocarnoDEFr.Rockford Boyland
68Mike SummervilleDGSo.Glenbard North
69Jim MeisserNGFr.Shorewood
70Jeff FritzLBFr.Beloit Memorial
71Paul SingerDESrRochelle
72John KoeblerDTSr.Janesville Craig
73BIll GentheOTSr.Menomonee Falls North
74Rick DoeringOTJr.Elk Grove
75Dan GalginaitisDEFr.Sheboygan South
76Dave KraayeveldDTSo.Delavan-Darien
77Mike LongLBFr.Menomonee Falls North
78John BendallTEFr.Lake Mills
79Jim CiprianiOTJr.Madison Memorial
80Bob SuminzkiTEFr.Wilmot
81Rainer SchulzDTSo.Cudahy
82Steve ZemplinskiSESo.Cudahy
83Jerry YoungWBFr.Milwaukee North
84John GrosshueschWBSo.Ootsburg
85Mark GeisthardtTESo.Germantown Washington
87Ron MallroySESr.Milwaukee North
88John MoralesTESo.Milwaukee Boys Tech
89Brian NerdahlDTFr.Menomonee Falls East
91Dan MorenoDBFrRacine St. Catherine
92John KlempDGSr.Appleton Xavier
93Russ O'LearyDGJr.Milton


Archived Rosters

1991

2002